School Administrators
Dr. Sylvia Haslam, Principal
Dr. Sylvia Haslam
Principal
Beth Bates, Guidance Counselor
Beth Bates
Guidance Counselor
Reading Coach and Library
Karen Brown, Instructional Coach
Karen Brown
Instructional Coach | Designated Principal
Luara Murray, Librarian
Laura Murray
Librarian
SRO and Nurse
SRO Brandon Baker
Brandon Baker
SRO
Lisa Simpson, Nurse
Lisa Simpson
Nurse
Teaching Staff
5th Grade
Lori Gibson, 5th Grade Teacher
Lori Gibson
5th Grade
Nicole Russell, 5th Grade
Nicole Russell
5th Grade
Lori Thomas

Lori Thomas

5th Grade


4th Grade
Brittany Borys, 4th Grade

Brittany Borys

4th Grade


Stacy Walter, 4th Grade
Stacy Walters
4th Grade
3rd Grade
Meaghan Crisafulli, 3rd Grade

Meaghan Crisafulli
3rd Grade


Misty Dindlebeck, 3rd Grade

Misty Dindlebeck 
3rd Grade

Jessica Kent, 3rd Grade
Jessica Kent
  3rd Grade
2nd Grade
Amber Horne, 2nd Grade

Amber Horne
2nd Grade

Kristen Lee, 2nd grade

Candice McClanahan
 2
nd Grade

Miranda Stewart, 2nd grade

Miranda Stewart
2nd Grade

Karla Swanner, 2nd Grade

Karla Swanner
2nd Grade

1st Grade
Stephanie Sims, 1st Grade

Stephanie Sims
1st Grade

Joan Sparks, 1st grade

Joan Sparks
   1st Grade

Tara Wood, 1st grade

Tara Wood
1st Grade

Kindergarten
Ruth Edge, Kindergarten
Ruth Edge
Kindergarten
Betsy Lamon
Betsy Jackson
Kindergarten
Amy Mason, Kindergarten
LaShae McDow
Kindergarten
Pre-K
Laci Ham, Pre-K
Laci Ham
Pre-K
Special Services
Tamara Mosley, Collaborative
Tamara Mosely
Collaborative
Laura Murray, Librarian
Amy Mason
Special Ed
Space Saver

Bethany Motter
        LPN

Karyn Webb, Speech Pathologist
Karyn Webb
Special Needs Nurse

Christina White, EL
Christina White
          EL
Tonia Wilburn, Collaborative
Tonia Wilburn
Collaborative 
Music, Art and PE
Emily Jones, Art
Emily Jones
       Art
Whitney Moran
Jennifer Mosteller
         Music
Jennifer Mosteller, Music
Coach Whitt
        PE
Support
Pam Moss, Bookkeeper
Yadrira Rubio, EL Instructional Assistant
Nick Haggenmaker, Technology Specialist
Patti Smith, Counselor Assistant
Judy Justin, Secretary
Custodians
Travis Fletcher, Custodian
Sue Harris, Custodian
Cafeteria
CRISSY GARNER
Crissy Garner
CNP Manager
Christine Lewter
Christine Lewter
         CNP
Mary Joe Yarbrough
Mary Jo Yarbrough
          CNP
Brittney Hicks
Brittney Hicks
       CNP
MARGARET LUCAS
Margaret Lucas
CNP
Caroline Hines
Carolyn Hines
CNP
Maria Wales
Maria Wales
CNP
Bus Drivers
Cathy Beddingfield, Bus Driver
Joanne Clinard, Bus Assistant
Kay Gatlin, Bus Driver
Anna Mann, Bus Driver
Susan Mitchell, Bus Assistant
Neil Rice, Bus Driver
Kathy Vandermaker, Bus Assistant
Judith Blakely, Bus Driver
Diane Craft, Bus Assistant
Lynn Hobbs, Bus Assistant
Laura Mashburn, Bus Driver
Diane Moore, Bus Driver
Michael Slaton, Bus Driver
Frank Watkins, Bus Driver
Sam Buchanan, Bus Driver
Danny Gatlin, Bus Driver
Shelia Lewter, Bus Driver
Larry McCord, Bus Driver
Rebecca Newbill, Bus Driver
Billy Joe Usery, Bus Driver
Charlene White, Bus Driver